© 2019 by ABC - The Architecture BIM Competition

Winning projects and

Honourable Mentions

Prize for Architecture & honourable mention for Sustainability

 

Project name               Metamorphosis

Team name                  Y=3A+B (Italy)

Team leader                 Elisa Annoni

Team members           Ilaria Aranci, Marta Alberti, Salvatore Borgese

More info

Prize for BIM & honourable mention for Architecture

Project name            People UP

Team name              BIMon (Italy)

Team leader             Riccardo Pagani

Team members        Arianna Cavallo, Carmela Luigina Iannone,

                                    Alessandro Sartini

More info

Prize for Sustainability

Project name              Digital Farm

Team name                 Urban Studio mi.ce (Italy)

Team leader                Flavia Di Palma Italia

Team members           Angelo Renga, Arturo Pasquariello,

                                       Francesco Cefali, Francesco Rossetti

More info

Honourable mention for Architecture and BIM

Project name              Manifattura Verde

Team name                 G.I.G.S. (Italy)

Team leader                Giacomo Maria Panfili

team mebers              Irene Scarpino, Silvia Zatti, Giacomo Pazzaglia

More info

Honourable mention for Architecture and BIM

Project Name                NEMO - Natural Elements for Monza

Team name                   FREE LAB (Italy)

Team leader                  Ferdinando D’Alessio

Team members            Chiara Agosti, Clelia Cancelli, Marco Stecca,

                                         Maurizio Cantatore

More info

Honourable mention for BIM

Project name                   Green Life Circuit

Team name                      Gruppo RMT (Switzerland)

Team leader                     Michael Margagliotti

Team mebers                   Ronnie Pinto

More info

Honourable mention for BIM

Project name                  CROSS-GENERATIONAL CENTER FOR

                                          KNOWLEDGE EXCHANGE

Team name                     Team A2 (Poland)

Team leader                    Aleksandra Myszak

Team members              Anna Durska

More info